Academic Year 2022/2023
Senior Leadership team
Name | Role |
---|---|
Mr S Rees | Headteacher |
Mrs C McMurdo | Deputy Head (Achievement) |
Ms A Collingwood | Deputy Head (Character); Designated Safeguarding Lead |
Mrs O Wareham | Deputy Head (Pedagogy); Cover Supervisor; Inclusion Manager |
Miss M Barber | Operations Manager |
Mrs S Basnett-Nash | Head of Primary School |
Mrs Nicola Lambros | Director of Education |
Early Years Academic Staff
Name | Role |
---|---|
Mrs E Howarth | Early Years Lead; Reception Teacher |
Mrs C Hirst | Reception Teacher |
Miss S Craven | Nursery Nurse |
Miss E Haigh | Nursery Nurse |
Miss R Ali | Nursery Nurse / Teaching Assistant |
Mrs A Habib | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs L Dillingham | Teaching Assistant |
Pre-Prep Academic Staff
Name | Role |
---|---|
Mrs A Hardcastle | Year 2 Class Teacher |
Miss A M Beer | Year 2 Class Teacher; Pre-Prep Mathematics Coordinator |
Mr T Naylor | Year 1 Class Teacher, Head of Pre-Prep PE |
Mrs G Lancaster | Year 1 Class Teacher |
Mrs J Hirst | Year 1 Class Teacher; Forest School Coordinator |
Miss A Johnstone | Teaching Assistant |
Prep Staff
Name | Role |
---|---|
Mr R Dewar | Year 6 Class Teacher |
Mrs A Malik | Prep Maths Lead; Year 6 Class Teacher |
Mrs N Jordan | Year 5 Class Teacher |
Mrs K Miles | Year 5 Class Teacher |
Mrs H Ward | Year 5 Class Teacher; Prep Humanities Lead |
Mrs R Warlop | Year 4 Class Teacher; Head of Prep Performing Arts |
Mrs G Robinson | Year 3 Class Teacher |
Mrs L Rhodes | Year 3 Class Teacher |
Mrs S Fitzsimmons | Teacher of Prep Languages |
Mrs S Kara | Teacher of Prep Languages |
Mrs C Edwards | Teacher of Prep Languages, Head of MFL |
Ms K Burrows | Teaching Assistant |
Senior School Academic Staff
Name | Role |
---|---|
Mrs A Fitzpatrick | Head of Music |
Mrs G Doyle | Head of Geography |
Mrs K Smith | Head of English |
Miss S Hirst | Teacher of English and Drama: Duke of Edinburgh Co-ordinator |
Miss L Parker-Jones | Teacher of English |
Miss N Beckley | Teacher of English, Drama and Trivium; Head of Year 9 |
Mr S Lee | Teacher of English |
Mrs R Rudkin | Head of Mathematics |
Mrs S Culf | Teacher of Mathematics; Pastoral Lead of Senior School |
Mr R Glascodine | Teacher of Mathematics |
Miss C Crossley | Teacher of Mathematics |
Mrs J Howcroft | Teacher of Mathematics |
Mr L Fitzpatrick | Teacher of Mathematics; Head of Ramsden House |
Mrs R Millington | Head of Science |
Ms L Dixon | Teacher of Science |
Mrs C Cartwright | Teacher of Science |
Miss A Cockshott | Teacher of Science |
Mr P Parker | Second in Science |
Mrs A Sarwar | Senior Science Technician; Intervention Tutor; Head of Year 8 |
Mr P Jones | Science Technician |
Mrs L Grafton | Head of Art |
Mrs N Johnstone | Head of Drama |
Mr S Butters | Director of Sport; Head of Year 7 |
Mrs G Bouchier | Head of Girls' PE; Head of Year 10 |
Miss C Moss | Teacher of Girls' PE |
Mr A Barrett | Teacher of Boys' PE; Head of Prep Boys' PE; Head of Crowther House |
Mr B Lowden | PE Assistant |
Mr T Poulter-Dunford | Head of History |
Mrs C Edwards | Head of MFL |
Mrs S Kara | Teacher of MFL |
Mrs S Fitzsimmons | Teacher of MFL |
Miss H Cartwright | Head of Business Studies; Head of Year 11 |
Mrs A Richards | Head of Food Nutrition |
Mrs J Parker | Teaching Assistant (Food Nutrition) |
Mr T Lloyd | Head of Religious Studies |
Mr D Mallinson | Head of Computer Science |
Mrs J Bezer | Cover Supervisor |
Mrs R Whiteley | Cover Supervisor |
Mr P Haigh | Supply Teacher |
Special Educational Needs Team
Name | Role |
---|---|
Mrs O Wareham | Deputy Head (Pedagogy); Cover Supervisor; Inclusion Manager |
Miss M Tattersall | Assistant SENCo |
Mrs L Webster | Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs S Jackson | Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs A Haigh | Learning Support Assistant |
Miss T Henry | Learning Support Assistant |
Duty Staff
Name | Role |
---|---|
Mrs N Taylor | Out Of School Club & Holiday Club Manager; Midday Supervisor |
Mr L David | Playground Supervisor; Out of School Club Playworker |
Mr K Woodward | Playground Supervisor; Out of School Club and Holiday Club Playworker |
Mrs P Hayre | Playground Supervisor & Classroom Assistant |
Miss N Blaize | Out of School Play Worker |
Administration Staff
Name | Role |
---|---|
Miss M Barber | Operations Manager |
Mrs H Kelly | Examinations Officer; Database Manager |
Miss R Butcher | School Administrator |
Ms J Lee | School Administrator |
Mrs C Walker | Finance Assistant |
Mrs F Odusanya-Sholarin | Finance Assistant |
Miss J Rebaudo | Admissions Manager |
Miss J Kenyon | School Nurse |
Facilities Team
Name | Role |
---|---|
Mr D Oliver | Facilities Manager |
Mr A Garside | Caretaker |
Mr A Lindley | Facilities Team Member |